Akoba, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shigankol',Shygankol',Shigankol’,Shygankol’,Акоба

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan Oblysy
Latitude 49.9151 Longitude 52.8029 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 49° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 52° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Akoba Large range map of Akoba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhetikol (8.4 nm)
Sopoy (9.4 nm)
Saralzhinsay (9.1 nm)
Dat-Mechet' (9.2 nm)
Terek-Kuduk (2.2 nm)
Kyzyltan (6.9 nm)
Dzhambeyta (9.2 nm)
Batpakkol' (8.0 nm)
Komintern (10.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Abaya (11.8 nm)
Basheny (11.2 nm)
Karasu (14.2 nm)
Shmanbay (2.0 nm)
Yemukhali (6.4 nm)
Mechet'-Zhadyk (7.0 nm)
Talaptan (8.0 nm)
Ushkuduk (8.3 nm)
Karakuduk (9.2 nm)
Togus-Bay (10.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NW Syrym District
30.4 nm E Karatobe District
37.8 nm SE Alakol, Kazakhstan
62.8 nm NE Shyngyrlau District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:04:27 2015