Nogayty, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Noghayty,Nugayty,Ногайты

World:Kazakhstan:Aqtobe
Latitude 48.4341 Longitude 55.2420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 55° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Nogayty Large range map of Nogayty

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chap-Kuduk (7.6 nm)
Shokat (15.8 nm)
Saghyz (18.6 nm)
Bikhaldakty (17.6 nm)
Akiz (21.6 nm)
Karagandy-Say (18.6 nm)
Koybaktysay (29.0 nm)
Kandagach (30.3 nm)
Zharly (15.1 nm)
Shukurshi (22.4 nm)
Chelesay (6.8 nm)
Ayryk (7.1 nm)
Shiybulak (11.5 nm)
Sarkulas (15.4 nm)
Kumkyz (19.0 nm)
Qopa (18.5 nm)
Aul-Tepa (18.1 nm)
Yebeyty (20.7 nm)
Barshakum (25.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
57.6 nm NW Oiyl District
57.6 nm NW Oiyl
63.1 nm SE 1987 Soviet nuclear tests
63.1 nm SE List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:53:55 2015