Ferrosplav, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ferrosplavov

World:Kazakhstan:Aqtobe
Latitude 50.3333 Longitude 57.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 57° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52861

Weather Charts


Ferrosplav Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrosplav Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrosplav Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurashassayskiy (8.5 nm)
Tasbulak (12.9 nm)
Ogorodnyy (3.3 nm)
Shulaksay (5.4 nm)
Georgievka (7.8 nm)
Kurayli (8.3 nm)
Yeleman-Butak (13.1 nm)
Dragomirovka (14.1 nm)
Khlebodarovskiy (13.8 nm)
Rodnikovka (19.2 nm)
Kalinovka (20.2 nm)
Akzhar (6.5 nm)
Kargalinskoye (7.3 nm)
Blagodarnyy (9.0 nm)
Podgornyy (11.0 nm)
Aqtobe (2.8 nm)
Shibayevskoye (16.0 nm)
Petrovka (17.0 nm)
Ak-Zhol (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATT AKX Medium AKTYUBINSK Aktyuinsk 5 nm S 151 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Bek Air, Corendon Airlines, Coyne Airways, Euro-Asia Air, Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, RusLine, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Yangtze River Express
FR38901 Small Rodnikovskiy Airport Rodnikovskiy 18 nm N 4
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 71 nm E 50 Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines
FR42107 Closed Sokol Air Base Orsk 79 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Central Stadium (Aktobe)
3.3 nm SE Aktobe
4.6 nm SE 2011 Aktobe bombing
8.8 nm NW Kurayli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:10 2016