Aqqaban, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Akkabak

World:Kazakhstan:Aqtobe
Latitude 49.8510 Longitude 62.4411 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 51' 4N Long (DMS) 62° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtobe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Aqqaban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqqaban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqqaban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karakol' (1.9 nm)
Karaastau (10.1 nm)
Zhideli (21.0 nm)
Aqqum (18.2 nm)
Kodar (23.2 nm)
Shilikty (27.8 nm)
Ushkarasu (32.1 nm)
Qumkol (12.9 nm)
Ak-Utkel' (20.8 nm)
Tuz (21.3 nm)
Usembay (15.3 nm)
Akshal (21.9 nm)
Tarmak (18.5 nm)
Akkabak (20.1 nm)
Buldyk (22.9 nm)
Kaldybay (27.7 nm)
Saryozek (26.6 nm)
Akkabak (32.1 nm)
Karakamys (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAUT Small Turgay Airport Turgay 42 nm E 107
FR32294 Closed Severny Air Base Orsk 81 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NW Turgay Plateau
60.7 nm NW Uspenovka, Kazakhstan
74.2 nm NW Lake Aike


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:32 2016