Yenbekshi, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Karamoil

World:Kazakhstan:Aqmola
Latitude 51.0007 Longitude 71.1034 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 51° 0' 3N Long (DMS) 71° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yenbekshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenbekshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenbekshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanazhol (4.0 nm)
Zhanabirlik (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Akmolinskiy (6.0 nm)
Malinovka (6.2 nm)
Rodionovka (7.4 nm)
Bekpaul (7.8 nm)
Zhanaydar (4.3 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (6.7 nm)
Peredovik (7.0 nm)
Kenes (8.3 nm)
Il'inka (8.3 nm)
Yermakovskiy (9.0 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (12.8 nm)
Sotskazakhstan (6.5 nm)
Aganas (7.1 nm)
Mayly (7.2 nm)
An-Mola (7.5 nm)
Alua (1.3 nm)
Shenet (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UACC TSE Large ASTANA INTL Astana 13 nm E 84 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhetysu, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Alakol, Kazakhstan
12.4 nm NE Nazarbayev University
13.0 nm NE Astana Arena
13.0 nm NE Saryarka Velodrome
13.0 nm NE Alau Ice Palace
13.8 nm NE QSI International School of Astana
12.9 nm NE Expo 2017


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:52:18 2016