Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shankan

World:Kazakhstan:Aqmola
Latitude 51.3648 Longitude 67.2679 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 51° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 67° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Kazakhstan Large range map of Kazakhstan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Ishimskiy (5.0 nm)
Esil (5.5 nm)
Zhalpak (6.0 nm)
Besoba (8.6 nm)
Sospak (12.3 nm)
Tausar (5.3 nm)
Monastyrka (6.1 nm)
Donskoye (8.0 nm)
Karakol' (10.9 nm)
Lozovoye (13.0 nm)
Kindikti (13.7 nm)
Trudovoy (14.4 nm)
Yesil' (4.1 nm)
Qazgorodok (6.2 nm)
Bayzhigit (7.7 nm)
Saryoba (9.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Tersakkanskiy (10.9 nm)
Koksay (10.3 nm)
Kumsuat (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38913 Small Ush Tobe Airport Vostochnyy 51 nm S 203
FR3735 Small ARKALYK NORTH Arkalyk 63 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Tersakkan River
6.9 nm E Soyuz TM-22
24.1 nm SW Soyuz 28
32.8 nm N Zhaksy District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:37:47 2016