Yenbek, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Енбек

World:Kazakhstan:Almaty
Latitude 43.4832 Longitude 77.4641 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1296

Weather Charts


Yenbek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenbek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenbek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aktogay (0.5 nm)
Baubek (2.3 nm)
Bayanday (2.4 nm)
Tashkensaz (2.8 nm)
Kul'zhinskoye (3.4 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok Kirovets (5.4 nm)
Tastykara (5.0 nm)
Akbastau (2.4 nm)
Ornek (2.3 nm)
Nizhniy Zharyman (3.1 nm)
Kyrbaltabay (6.2 nm)
Birlik (2.6 nm)
Baltabay (3.6 nm)
Verkhniy Nariman (1.2 nm)
Aymen (4.1 nm)
Bolek (4.9 nm)
Karasay (5.8 nm)
Almaly (5.5 nm)
Esik (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38870 Small Zakirovskiy Airport Zakirovskiy 18 nm W 263
FR38862 Small Zhetygen Airport Iliysk 21 nm N 315
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 20 nm W 247 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 62 nm S 211 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
FR38684 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 72 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE 1911 Kebin earthquake
8.0 nm S Enbekshikazakh District
13.8 nm S Lake Issyk
14.0 nm S Issyk River
13.5 nm SW Soldatskoe Valley Cross Country Skiing and Biathlon Stadium
13.9 nm SW Talgar District
14.9 nm SW Talgar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:39 2016