Kalinino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Imeni Kalinina,Kalīnīno

World:Kazakhstan:Almatinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 44.1589 Longitude 78.7489 Altitude (feet) 3139
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 956
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Google links for Kalinino Google links for Kalinino, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Kalinino Large range map of Kalinino
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altynemel (17.0 nm)
Uritskoye (19.0 nm)
Basshiy (1.6 nm)
Tastyozek (15.5 nm)
Golubinovka (17.7 nm)
Kugaly (19.8 nm)
Bastan (20.5 nm)
Kholmogorovka (18.4 nm)
Konovalovka (20.1 nm)
Razvil'noye (18.8 nm)
Krugloye (21.8 nm)
Krivosheyevka (22.5 nm)
Kalinovka (21.9 nm)
Lugovoye (23.0 nm)
Ayna-Bulak (13.0 nm)
Italy (14.4 nm)
Kalmakkara (6.6 nm)
Araltobe (8.5 nm)
Aktobe (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31590 Small Charyn Airfield Charyn 40 nm E 129
FR31588 Closed Chundzha Airfield Chundzha 44 nm S 138
FR31524 Small Chilik Southeast Airfield Chilik 56 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N View Lake, Ontario
50.1 nm S Charyn Canyon
50.6 nm S Kazakhstan
42.8 nm NW Turkestan–Siberia Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010