Alghabas, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Algabas

World:Kazakhstan:Almatinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 44.6669 Longitude 78.1033 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Google links for Alghabas Google links for Alghabas, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Alghabas Large range map of Alghabas
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizhe (0.9 nm)
Kyzyltogan (2.3 nm)
Aynabulaq (8.3 nm)
Mukry (10.3 nm)
Yenbekshykazakh (12.7 nm)
Bastagan (14.3 nm)
Amangel'dy (15.0 nm)
Balpyk Bi (14.4 nm)
Imeni Lenina (13.0 nm)
Imeni Kaganovicha (16.1 nm)
Imeni Molotova (18.0 nm)
Zhenis (15.7 nm)
Nauruzbek (17.0 nm)
Kokbastau (10.3 nm)
Saroy (11.4 nm)
Zharshapkan (13.8 nm)
Novotugan (2.4 nm)
Qospan (12.6 nm)
Kyzylzhar (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31534 TDK Medium Taldykorgan Airport Taldy Kurgan 31 nm N 27
FR31528 Small Iliysk North Airport Iliysk 57 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Turkestan–Siberia Railway
20.5 nm N Zhetysu
23.8 nm NE Taldykorgan
23.9 nm NE Zhetysu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010