Zhana-Semey, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shana Semey

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.4167 Longitude 80.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110439

Weather Charts


Zhana-Semey Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhana-Semey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhana-Semey Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stroitel'nyy (0.3 nm)
Bobrovka (0.8 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok (1.7 nm)
Urochishche Bobrovka (2.7 nm)
Murat (2.8 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok (1.2 nm)
Mirnyy (3.1 nm)
Dachnyy Poselok (3.9 nm)
Zaimka Bulygina (2.2 nm)
Semey (2.6 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnyy (3.6 nm)
Severnyy (3.8 nm)
Pes'yany Blizhniye (4.4 nm)
Vostochnyy (3.8 nm)
Berezovskiy (3.9 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (2.2 nm)
Urochishche Opytnoye Pole (4.2 nm)
Levo-Obskiye Dachi (3.9 nm)
Zhelomanovka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASS PLX Medium SEMIPALATINSK Semey 4 nm S 161 PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
FR32195 Medium Dolon Air Base Semey 39 nm W 281
FR32196 Closed Dolon Southwest Air Base Semey 43 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
1.0 nm SE Semey Bridge
1.1 nm E Semipalatinsk Oblast
2.7 nm E Semey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:29 2016