Yevlashkan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Yevlashkon

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.4500 Longitude 49.6000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 50° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yevlashkan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevlashkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevlashkan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchuchkin (6.0 nm)
Kopkuduk (13.0 nm)
Urkash (8.1 nm)
Atambek (8.1 nm)
Krushino-Kanava (10.6 nm)
Duse (9.0 nm)
Birkazan (12.8 nm)
Bazy (13.6 nm)
Zhaykbay (14.2 nm)
Karaboget (17.6 nm)
Chureyev (4.4 nm)
Zhumaly (7.2 nm)
Baybek (9.8 nm)
Kopan' Karpova (13.1 nm)
Kysyksay Pervyy (14.0 nm)
Sergey-Aula (8.9 nm)
Ovchinnikov (12.2 nm)
Kurman (13.9 nm)
Makeyev (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 40 nm N 2
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 86 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
28.5 nm NE Taskala District
34.7 nm N 51st parallel north
27.9 nm NW 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:40 2016