Yesir, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Есир,Есир

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.2000 Longitude 65.2177 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 65° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yesir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amangeldi (1.5 nm)
Zhanaturmys (3.6 nm)
Sulikty (4.8 nm)
Yekpindi (1.2 nm)
Kemer (2.6 nm)
Agaydar (3.7 nm)
Karashatobe (4.2 nm)
Kogalykol' (3.9 nm)
Turbaykarasu (7.0 nm)
Karasu (7.9 nm)
Kumotkel' (2.8 nm)
Sorkulak (6.1 nm)
Tortkon (6.2 nm)
Urpek (6.8 nm)
Shakpak (8.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Imanova (7.5 nm)
Agashtykol' (7.7 nm)
Turgay (9.6 nm)
Urochishche Karauly (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38913 Small Ush Tobe Airport Vostochnyy 62 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Urpek
8.0 nm SE Steppe Geoglyphs
18.2 nm N Alakol, Kazakhstan
20.2 nm S Amangeldi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:02 2016