Vol'fram, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Vol’fram

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 47.0000 Longitude 75.0833 Altitude (feet) 1279
Lat (DMS) 47° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 389
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4514
Google links for Vol'fram Google links for Vol'fram, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Vol%27fram Large range map of Vol%27fram
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severnyy (3.6 nm)
Qongyrat (4.2 nm)
Karashengel' (33.0 nm)
Oktyabr' (32.8 nm)
Zhangaortalyq (41.6 nm)
Tegystyk (46.5 nm)
Shyghys-Qongyrat (2.1 nm) Balkhash (9.8 nm)
Shashubay (11.1 nm)
Pristan' Bertys (12.2 nm)
Ozernyy (12.5 nm)
Ortaderesin (19.6 nm)
Uzynaral (26.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAH BXH Medium BALKHASH Balkhash 7 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Balkhash Airport
9.8 nm S Balqash
28.8 nm S Lake Balkhash
42.4 nm SE Korzhin Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010