Uyumshil, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Bazarbek

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 52.8055 Longitude 70.4626 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 52° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 70° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 269
Mid-range map of Uyumshil Large range map of Uyumshil

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Traktovoye (2.3 nm)
Zhalbyr (6.3 nm)
Zhasyl (6.4 nm)
Qotyrkol (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Kotyrkol'skiy (10.7 nm)
Zhukey (8.6 nm)
Barmashino (11.6 nm)
Kyzyluim (6.1 nm)
Saule (9.9 nm)
Qudyqaghash (11.4 nm)
Kazgorodok (10.5 nm)
Shiyeli (7.9 nm)
Makinsk (10.4 nm)
Karaozek (11.1 nm)
Chernoyarka (10.0 nm)
Makinka (15.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Progress (15.2 nm)
Kolokolovka (14.9 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3734 KOV Medium KOKCHETAV TROFIMOVKA Kokshetau 44 nm N 315 PLL SCAT Air C
FR32598 Small Kokchetav Airport Kokchetav 50 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Bulandy District
12.2 nm NW Burabay District
11.7 nm E Enbekshilder District
51.3 nm S Akkol District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:02:12 2015