Uvakovskoye, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Leskhoz,Уваковское

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 54.7198 Longitude 70.6698 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 70° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 600
Mid-range map of Uvakovskoye Large range map of Uvakovskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lenino (5.5 nm)
Uspenka (6.2 nm)
Sulyshok (3.0 nm)
Urozhaynoye (6.3 nm)
Ukrainka (8.0 nm)
Tishchenko (9.5 nm)
Chistovskoe (10.7 nm)
Zarosloye (11.0 nm)
Obrazets (10.4 nm)
Chistoye (11.8 nm)
Qaraqogha (12.1 nm)
Yeremeyevka (8.0 nm)
Kandygul' (8.3 nm)
Benyash (9.6 nm)
Koskol' (0.9 nm)
Komsomol (3.5 nm)
Pisarevka (5.7 nm)
Veselovka (8.9 nm)
Bastomar (12.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Magzhan Zhumabaev District
20.6 nm NE 55th parallel north
24.6 nm NE 71st meridian east
36.1 nm NW 70th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:13:41 2015