Turgusun, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Turgusuk,Тургусун

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.7675 Longitude 84.0057 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 84° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Turgusun Large range map of Turgusun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyapunovskiy (6.2 nm)
Pervorosiyskiy (6.8 nm)
Mironovka (9.1 nm)
Belyakovka (9.2 nm)
Kondrat'yevo (11.6 nm)
Kutikha (8.1 nm) Snegirevo (2.6 nm)
Parygino (5.5 nm)
Bayanovsk (6.3 nm)
Altynsay (7.5 nm)
Vostochnoye (7.5 nm)
Teplyy Klyuch (7.5 nm)
Berezovka (9.5 nm)
Krestovka (3.2 nm)
Chapayevo (5.2 nm)
Proletarka (8.9 nm)
Orlovka (9.2 nm)
Nikol'sk (12.0 nm)
Leninsk (12.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Bukhtarma River
10.1 nm E Zyryan District
10.3 nm E Zyryanovsk
25.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:08:26 2015