Turat, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Turat-Bas

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.5167 Longitude 53.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Turat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanakol' (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Zhosalinskiy (9.1 nm)
Biklay (9.8 nm)
Konyr (10.6 nm)
Tuz (4.4 nm)
Tyksay (9.0 nm)
Tentikkara (11.4 nm)
Belogorka (13.9 nm)
Tileulikol' (4.4 nm)
Mibulak (10.1 nm)
Bylkyldak (3.3 nm)
Segizoy (5.1 nm)
Bazirke (7.0 nm)
Yenbekshi (6.2 nm)
Zhosaly (8.2 nm)
Aksuat (11.5 nm)
Sotsializm (14.0 nm)
Kyzylasker (13.6 nm)
Boget (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 88 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Shyngyrlau District
36.1 nm NE 51st parallel north
41.6 nm N 54th meridian east
46.7 nm S Karatobe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:42 2016