Tersayryk, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Terisayryk

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 47.4667 Longitude 83.7667 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Tersayryk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tersayryk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tersayryk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhetiaral (1.8 nm)
Kenestu (6.8 nm)
Zhalgyztal (8.0 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (10.1 nm)
Kuygan (9.5 nm)
Lasty (9.5 nm)
Imeni Kaganovicha (12.9 nm)
Imeni Dzhambula (19.7 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (2.4 nm)
Aqzhar (7.5 nm)
Kuanysh (14.4 nm)
Leninzhol (16.2 nm)
Yespenura (20.0 nm)
Tayzhuzgen' (18.9 nm)
Chorga (22.3 nm)
Mangyraq (4.5 nm)
Saryoleng (17.2 nm)
Boshcha-Bulak (10.7 nm)
Zhanabozsha (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46278 Closed Akzhar Airport Akzhar 7 nm N 346
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 50 nm S 200 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
28.4 nm S 47th parallel north
30.5 nm S 84th meridian east
33.4 nm N Lake Zaysan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:44 2016