Starosukhotino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Staroye Sukhotino

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.8625 Longitude 69.8369 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 69° 50' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Starosukhotino Large range map of Starosukhotino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart

Starosukhotino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starosukhotino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starosukhotino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiynsha (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Tainchinskiy (3.5 nm)
Novosukhotino (4.3 nm)
Novoprirechnoye (5.9 nm)
Novoivanovka (5.2 nm)
Bakhmut (8.4 nm)
Mnogotsvetnoye (10.5 nm)
Nadezhka (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Pobeda (5.6 nm)
Chermoshnyanka (5.6 nm)
Birlik (6.0 nm)
Shedrinka (6.3 nm)
Tendik (7.9 nm)
Vinogradovka (1.8 nm)
Berlinovka (4.6 nm)
Mironovka (1.4 nm)
Zarechnoe (6.0 nm)
Khorosheye (6.5 nm)
Avramovka (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3734 KOV Medium KOKCHETAV TROFIMOVKA Kokshetau 33 nm S 195 PLL SCAT Air C
FR32598 Small Kokchetav Airport Kokchetav 36 nm S 207
FR3738 PPK Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 59 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Taiynsha District
38.1 nm SW Okzhetpes Stadium
37.6 nm SW Lake Kopa
42.0 nm N Akkayin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:58 2015