Sredigornoye, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Средигорное

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.5071 Longitude 84.3880 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 49° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 84° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sredigornoye Large range map of Sredigornoye

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedarevka (8.6 nm)
Leninsk (9.6 nm)
Solov'yevo (6.3 nm)
Novokrest'yanka (7.6 nm)
Cheremushki (8.7 nm)
Grekhovka (9.4 nm)
Mayak (11.0 nm)
Podorlenok (9.6 nm)
Zyryanovsk (13.9 nm)
Berezovka (13.5 nm)
Bykovo (14.3 nm)
Nizhnebykovo (15.1 nm)
Andreyevka (3.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.7 nm)
Besuy (11.0 nm)
Shirikkayyn (6.1 nm)
Paramonovka (7.8 nm)
Zaimki Bogomolova (9.8 nm)
Novaya Khayruzovka (15.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Zyryanovsk
14.3 nm N Zyryan District
18.4 nm S Katonkaragay District
19.1 nm S Narym River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:49:40 2015