Sovkhoz Ol'ginskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Ol’ginskiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.5167 Longitude 67.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 719
Mid-range map of Sovkhoz%20Ol%27ginskiy Large range map of Sovkhoz%20Ol%27ginskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dvoyniki (6.5 nm) Ol'ginka (1.1 nm)
Sokolovka (8.1 nm)
Izvestkovoye (8.8 nm)
Shortay (9.2 nm)
Zarya (10.8 nm)
Kenes (11.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Zarya (13.8 nm)
Sukhorabovka (6.3 nm)
Nezhdanovka (11.2 nm)
Saryozek (10.7 nm)
Vsevolodovka (4.8 nm)
Sadovka (6.4 nm)
Prekrasnoye (8.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Zavet Il'icha (9.5 nm)
Kazanka (11.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Zavet Il'icha (12.0 nm)
Karatal (10.2 nm)
Grachevka (14.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Vostok 5
16.4 nm N Shal akyn District
19.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.9 nm SE Aiyrtau District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:09:05 2015