Shotkalgan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shot-Kolgan

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 49.9333 Longitude 71.3667 Altitude (feet) 1371
Lat (DMS) 49° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 71° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 417
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Shotkalgan Google links for Shotkalgan, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Shotkalgan Large range map of Shotkalgan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uru-Kara-Tomar (5.2 nm)
Bektas (5.5 nm)
Asha (6.7 nm)
Baysal (8.7 nm)
Semnadtsat' Let Oktyabrya Chetvertyy (9.8 nm)
Brigada Pyataya Sovkhoza Kiyevskiy (7.8 nm)
Doshchan (7.1 nm)
Krasnyy Bereg (6.8 nm)
Brigada Chetvertaya Sovkhoza Kiyevskiy (8.0 nm)
Ashak (8.0 nm)
Brigada Shestaya Sovkhoza Kiyevskiy (9.3 nm)
Trudovik (10.2 nm)
Ivanovka (9.5 nm)
Mynbay (10.4 nm)
Brigada Vtoraya Sovkhoza Kiyevskiy (12.8 nm)
Zarechnoe (13.8 nm)
Tassuat (6.3 nm)
Kazgorodok (8.4 nm)
Sulukamys (3.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm E Soyuz 9
29.4 nm NW Soyuz TM-23
29.3 nm NW Soyuz TM-23
57.8 nm S Soyuz 5


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010