Shkol'nyy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shkol’nyy Aul,Shkol'nyy Aul,Shkol’nyy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 48.8250 Longitude 47.4008 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 48° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 47° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100
Mid-range map of Shkol%27nyy Large range map of Shkol%27nyy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aday-Aul (8.4 nm)
Yarmarochnyy Dvor (11.1 nm)
Aykal (6.0 nm)
Azhen (9.3 nm)
Meshitkum (7.4 nm)
Setkali (11.4 nm)
Azhen (11.6 nm)
Imeni Kirova (11.8 nm)
Kargalinskiy (12.2 nm)
Bisen (14.4 nm)
Orda (3.5 nm)
Auzashik (7.6 nm)
Bibul (13.1 nm)
Karagay (13.2 nm)
Zhumangaliyev (14.8 nm)
Aymeken (15.5 nm)
Bektas (18.6 nm)
Lukpan (18.9 nm)
Syytyk (16.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NW 47th meridian east
21.8 nm NW 49th parallel north
25.2 nm W Bokey Orda District
31.4 nm SW Kapustin Yar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:58:04 2015