Severnoye, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Severny,Severnyy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.8170 Longitude 83.1387 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 49° 49' 1N Long (DMS) 83° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Severnoye Large range map of Severnoye

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uroshishche Ladoshka (7.8 nm)
Berezovka (7.4 nm)
Burnashevo (7.6 nm)
Petrova (9.4 nm)
Yermakova (8.7 nm)
Novotroitsk (9.6 nm)
Surovo (9.9 nm)
Kirovskoye (5.5 nm)
Feklistovka (6.6 nm)
Sedov (14.8 nm)
Osinovka (5.1 nm)
Trovglazovka (5.5 nm)
Staroaleksandrovka (8.8 nm)
Tul'skiy (9.3 nm)
Ognevka (9.3 nm)
Karpovka (11.1 nm)
Serebryansk (10.0 nm)
Urochishche Makpal (11.7 nm)
Myagkiy Klyuch (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 28 nm W 298 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
FR46280 Small Zubovsk Airport Zyryanovsk 41 nm E 91
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 96 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE List of power stations in Kazakhstan
24.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
21.9 nm NW Boris Alexandrov Sports Palace
22.5 nm NW Oskemen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:38:53 2016