Sary-Ozek, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sary-Uzyak

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 43.2500 Longitude 67.6500 Altitude (feet) 616
Lat (DMS) 43° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 187
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297
Google links for Sary-Ozek Google links for Sary-Ozek, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Sary%2dOzek Large range map of Sary%2dOzek
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandos (4.2 nm)
Karatobe (5.1 nm)
Asel'bek (10.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (11.6 nm)
Akhmet (13.5 nm)
Shal'men (14.6 nm)
Kelintobe (15.5 nm)
Novyy Sauran (16.1 nm)
Satimsay (17.5 nm)
Kurman (17.7 nm)
Sauran (15.5 nm)
Aktobe (5.1 nm)
Aktobe (5.5 nm)
Ushkain (12.0 nm)
Imeni Andreyeva (13.1 nm)
Baltakol (9.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Irkol' (9.1 nm)
Kalgzagash (10.9 nm)
Zhanasharva (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31577 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 23 nm E 85
FR31555 Small Kentau Airport Kentau 39 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm E Hazrat-e Turkestan
27.4 nm E Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi
39.4 nm SE Otrar
41.0 nm NE Kentau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010