Saranke, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Serseke

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.9167 Longitude 78.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Saranke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saranke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saranke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arynbay (4.4 nm)
Boskum (5.2 nm)
Mukutay (7.3 nm)
Ak-Kum (11.2 nm)
Urumbay (10.7 nm)
Kara-Kuduk (2.1 nm)
Boksotkan (4.4 nm)
Zharyktas (7.2 nm)
Alimkhan (10.3 nm)
Semenovka (10.2 nm)
Tontybay (10.6 nm)
Samay (14.2 nm)
Ay-Bubei (3.7 nm)
Temir (5.9 nm)
Kaysamak (9.5 nm)
Ondiris (10.3 nm)
Bosoga (11.8 nm)
Akkol' (5.2 nm)
Karagach (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41107 Medium Kurchatov Airfield Kurchatov 17 nm W 232
FR32195 Medium Dolon Air Base Semey 24 nm S 155
FR32196 Closed Dolon Southwest Air Base Semey 40 nm S 170
UASS PLX Medium SEMIPALATINSK Semey 60 nm E 123 PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Beskaragay District
17.2 nm SW Kurchatov, Kazakhstan
21.5 nm SE Chagan River (tributary of Irtysh River)
25.1 nm SE Dolon (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:21 2016