Sakhnovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Сахновка

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.6345 Longitude 81.6066 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 50° 38' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 624
Mid-range map of Sakhnovka Large range map of Sakhnovka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tavrichanka (5.6 nm)
Potapenkovskiy (7.5 nm)
Kondrat'yevka (7.9 nm)
Malorossiyka (5.9 nm)
Gorkunovo (6.0 nm)
Burkotovo (6.5 nm)
Burkotovo (7.1 nm)
Bogomolovo (7.5 nm)
Yermoshikha (9.3 nm)
Zolotukha (11.0 nm)
Sugatovka (4.7 nm)
Podkorytovo (6.7 nm)
Kamyshinka (8.3 nm)
Mokryy Lug (3.8 nm)
Peschanka (6.2 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (8.2 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (9.8 nm)
Devyatka (11.9 nm)
Novo-Alekseyevskiy (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBR Closed Rubtsovsk Airport Rubtsovsk 58 nm N 345
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 49 nm S 136 PLL SCAT Air C,Air Astana,S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Shemonaikha District
21.4 nm S Uba River
22.6 nm N Loktevsky District
17.5 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:17:36 2015