Ryavkino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Рявкино,Рявкино

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 54.9809 Longitude 70.0955 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 5' 44E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Ryavkino Large range map of Ryavkino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mal'tsevka (2.7 nm)
Krasnoperovka (6.9 nm)
Novyy Byt (7.5 nm)
Yakovlevka (8.9 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka (9.8 nm)
Rebrovka (4.0 nm)
Nikolaevka (8.3 nm)
Shelegino (9.0 nm)
Zarosloye (7.0 nm)
Leninka (10.2 nm)
Krasivoye (13.9 nm)
Gavrino (12.7 nm)
Beloye (5.2 nm)
Novotroitskoye (5.0 nm)
Furmanovka (5.3 nm)
Gan'kino (6.9 nm)
Skvortsovka (10.8 nm)
Poludino (9.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Poludinskiy (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3738 PPK Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 33 nm W 248
FR32607 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 35 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N 70th meridian east
12.8 nm E Magzhan Zhumabaev District
34.0 nm N Sladkovsky District
36.4 nm SW Akkayin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:24:36 2015