Pervomaysk, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Pervomayskoye,Kommunar

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.4458 Longitude 75.7672 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439
Mid-range map of Pervomaysk Large range map of Pervomaysk

Weather Charts


Pervomaysk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomaysk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomaysk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyateryzhsk (9.1 nm)
Komarovka (10.9 nm)
Tasty (11.9 nm)
Zakharovka (9.9 nm)
Tserkovnoe (10.9 nm)
Motogul (5.2 nm)
Lesnoye (4.6 nm)
Amangel'dy (7.5 nm)
Oktyabr' (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Bobrovskiy (11.1 nm)
Bobrovo (13.6 nm)
Zhangabet (11.9 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (14.0 nm)
Oktyabr' (15.7 nm)
Zhaskayrat (17.0 nm)
Vosemnadtsat' Parts''yezd (15.3 nm)
Borovskiy (15.7 nm)
Kenes (14.9 nm)
Sarybay (18.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Zhelezin District
34.7 nm N 54th parallel north
38.2 nm N Alakol, Kazakhstan
26.1 nm SE Kashyr District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:10:30 2015