Ondiris, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Samambet

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 54.1034 Longitude 67.9438 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 67° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738
Mid-range map of Ondiris Large range map of Ondiris

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urnek (6.2 nm) Veseloye (2.1 nm)
Amangel'dy (4.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Il'icha (5.4 nm)
Karabulak (6.4 nm)
Il'inka (6.5 nm)
Zharkaik (6.3 nm)
Karatal (8.7 nm)
Nikolaevka (7.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Nikolayevskiy (8.8 nm)
Birlik (10.1 nm)
Besqudyq (6.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Yavlenskiy (5.5 nm)
Tamambay (8.5 nm)
Cherunovka (3.8 nm)
Ivano-Petrovka (10.9 nm)
Luzinka (11.2 nm)
Voloshinka (12.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Pushkinskiy (13.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Petrovka settlement
23.1 nm NE Esil District, North Kazakhstan Province
25.9 nm SW Shal akyn District
44.0 nm S Vostok 5


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:10:45 2015