Nikolayevskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Nikylevskoe

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.5167 Longitude 81.9333 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 50° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Nikolayevskiy Large range map of Nikolayevskiy

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenevka (2.2 nm)
Ust'-Talovka (3.7 nm)
Kamyshinka (6.0 nm)
Shemonaikha (6.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (8.1 nm)
Krasnaya Shemonaikha (10.1 nm)
Belyy Kamen' (11.0 nm)
Sadovoye (10.2 nm)
Medvedka (10.6 nm)
Kazakhstan (13.6 nm)
Lugovoye (14.4 nm)
Podkorytovo (13.0 nm)
Rulikha (2.3 nm)
Volchanka (8.5 nm)
Vydrikha (8.9 nm)
Rassypnoye (2.1 nm)
Novoil'inka (11.0 nm)
Avrora (10.6 nm)
Pervomayskiy (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 35 nm S 143 PLL SCAT Air C,Air Astana,S7 Airlines
UNBR Closed Rubtsovsk Airport Rubtsovsk 69 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Shemonaikha District
17.2 nm N 82nd meridian east
18.0 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
16.7 nm SW Uba River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:03 2015