Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Samay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma,Samay

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.0006 Longitude 79.2625 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 0' 2N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Samay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Samay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Samay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ondiris (4.2 nm)
Semenovka (6.6 nm)
Temir (8.3 nm)
Ay-Bubei (12.2 nm)
Samay (8.9 nm)
Baskol (11.3 nm)
Zaimka Bazarkuduk (13.2 nm)
Begen (13.7 nm)
Atshapkan (16.5 nm)
Ferma Samay (3.9 nm)
Malaya Vladimirovka (6.4 nm)
Novonikolaevka (6.7 nm)
Bukebay (8.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Vladimirovka (10.8 nm)
Ferma Komsomol'skaya (12.7 nm)
Kaysamak (6.2 nm)
Arzhan (9.0 nm)
Bosoga (12.6 nm)
Sargamys (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32195 Medium Dolon Air Base Semey 27 nm S 185
FR41107 Medium Kurchatov Airfield Kurchatov 31 nm W 240
FR32196 Closed Dolon Southwest Air Base Semey 45 nm S 188
UASS PLX Medium SEMIPALATINSK Semey 53 nm S 136 PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Beskaragay District
22.1 nm S Chagan River (tributary of Irtysh River)
28.2 nm S Dolon (air base)
23.4 nm E 51st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:21 2016