Min'kovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Min’kovo,Min’kovskiy,Min'kovo,Min'kovskoye,Min’kovka,Min’kovskoye,Min'kovskiy

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 50.0167 Longitude 73.4000 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 50° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Min'kovka Google links for Min'kovka, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Min%27kovka Large range map of Min%27kovka
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Min'kovskoye (5.1 nm) Senokosnoye (5.6 nm)
Petrovka (5.9 nm)
Qushoqy (13.0 nm)
Mayozek (13.2 nm)
Urochishche Tasshoky (6.2 nm) Urochishche Sholaktul'ki (3.9 nm)
Byurlisay (6.0 nm)
Kokpekti (7.4 nm)
Yel'tay (9.4 nm)
Urochishche Baskuduk (10.0 nm)
Zelenaya Balka (9.6 nm)
Akkuduk (10.7 nm)
Kuznetskoye (9.5 nm)
Urochishche Togyzkuduk (10.8 nm)
Toghyzqudyq (10.7 nm)
Urochishche Karakeraygyr (12.6 nm)
Urochishche Bortesken (12.0 nm)
Urochishche Itkongan (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31551 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 16 nm S 218
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 20 nm S 187 Air Astana,,Transaero
FR31580 Small Volskoye Airport Volskoye 25 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Sary-Arka Airport
14.3 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.3 nm W List of tallest structures in the world – 300 to 400 metres
17.3 nm SW Shakhtyor Stadium (Karagandy)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010