Menzhapan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Nengoziy,Mem’gdvay,Men’gdvay,Mem'gdvay,Men'gdvay,Zimovka Mendzhapan

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 47.8833 Longitude 47.1667 Altitude (feet) -16
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) -4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167
Google links for Menzhapan Google links for Menzhapan, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Menzhapan Large range map of Menzhapan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyativetel'nyy (5.2 nm) Karakuduk (4.4 nm)
Zhasankol' (5.8 nm)
Novyy Put' (6.9 nm)
Daum (7.1 nm)
Katarkul (7.0 nm)
Dzhan-Gendyr (8.7 nm)
Imeni Kuybysheva (8.5 nm)
Chandy (10.4 nm)
Koyandy (8.7 nm)
Kuyandy (9.9 nm)
Oponduy (11.0 nm)
Irkatan (10.2 nm)
Taldyapan (14.1 nm)
Romanovka (4.8 nm)
Konyrterek (6.0 nm)
Sultan-Tirek (6.7 nm)
Zhaysan (9.9 nm)
Kara Bulak (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33829 Small Ashuluk Airfield 41 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW 48th parallel north
20.5 nm NW Lake Baskunchak
24.0 nm N 47th meridian east
28.9 nm S Kharabali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010