Lesnaya Pristan', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Lesnaya Pristan’,Лесная-Пристань,Лесная-Пристань

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.8199 Longitude 84.3268 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 84° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7271
Mid-range map of Lesnaya%20Pristan%27 Large range map of Lesnaya%20Pristan%27

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maleevsk (1.6 nm)
Zubovka (3.2 nm)
Teplyy Klyuch (5.3 nm)
Bayanovsk (6.5 nm)
Novokalinovsk (1.5 nm)
Putintsevo (2.4 nm)
Shumovsk (4.9 nm)
Bobrovka (5.6 nm)
Paseka Zevaka (7.4 nm)
Kozlushka (7.0 nm)
Bogatyrevo (4.1 nm)
Ust'-Ignashikha (5.8 nm)
Landman (3.5 nm)
Zyryanovsk (6.0 nm)
Mayak (8.0 nm)
Berezovka (7.5 nm)
Cheremushki (10.4 nm)
Grekhovka (9.9 nm)
Vostochnoye (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46280 Small Zubovsk Airport Zyryanovsk 4 nm W 254
UNBU Small Ust-Koksa Airport Ust-Koksa Airport 59 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Zyryanovsk
5.9 nm SW Zyryan District
13.9 nm W Bukhtarma River
37.2 nm S Katonkaragay District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:38:30 2016