Kyzylshoky, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kyzylshoko

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 48.7333 Longitude 71.1167 Altitude (feet) 1620
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 71° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 493
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Kyzylshoky Google links for Kyzylshoky, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Kyzylshoky Large range map of Kyzylshoky
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orkendeu (7.2 nm)
Karaagash (16.0 nm)
Mangadyr (22.7 nm)
Yntaly (12.2 nm)
Samrata (19.6 nm)
Aynabulaq (29.7 nm)
Shoku (30.4 nm)
Bogun-Bay (30.4 nm)
Atasu (11.9 nm)
Imeni Lenina (12.7 nm)
Taldybulaq (13.5 nm)
Algabas (18.1 nm)
Zhaka-Arka (20.5 nm)
Atasu (21.1 nm)
Aqtubek (9.4 nm)
Atasu (15.2 nm)
Kazdarbek (16.7 nm)
Baygul (16.8 nm)
Kitay (38.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31553 Small Karazhal Airport Karahzal 46 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Soyuz 5
21.1 nm E Atasu
45.6 nm SE Vostok 4
66.0 nm NW Soyuz TM-17


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010