Kyzylogiz, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Akmola,Kzyl-Oguz,Kyzyloguz

Latitude 48.1333 Longitude 83.9500 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144
Mid-range map of Kyzylogiz Large range map of Kyzylogiz

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belaya Mogila (11.7 nm)
Aqsuat (11.5 nm)
Ortakzhol (20.8 nm)
Surulen (26.5 nm)
Zelenyy (23.6 nm)
Darstvennoye (27.5 nm)
Barkhot (9.0 nm)
Monukoy (17.7 nm)
Nam-Bay (18.9 nm)
Ak-Chiy (21.6 nm)
Tyuyuk (12.4 nm)
Peschanyy (16.0 nm)
Zhora-Sulot (15.2 nm)
Topolev Mys (19.0 nm)
Imeni Lenina (16.5 nm)
Yespenura (21.6 nm)
Tayzhuzgen' (25.0 nm)
Qabanbay (21.9 nm)
Omirlik (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46275 Closed Tughyl Airport Tughyl 30 nm S 152
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 91 nm S 196 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Lake Zaysan
28.4 nm NW Kurshim District
33.4 nm NW Kurchum River
51.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:12:39 2016