Kyzylasker, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kyzylaskyr

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.3167 Longitude 53.4500 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Kyzylasker Large range map of Kyzylasker

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanadym (4.8 nm)
Karakuduk (7.3 nm)
Bis-Oba (7.7 nm)
Konyr (6.2 nm)
Tanakol' (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Zhosalinskiy (7.1 nm)
Yenbekshi (7.6 nm)
Segizoy (8.6 nm)
Bylkyldak (11.0 nm)
Zhosaly (6.3 nm)
Aksuat (5.6 nm)
Boget (6.5 nm)
Sotsializm (6.1 nm)
Bazirke (8.6 nm)
Kiik-Mechet' (9.1 nm)
Buldyrty (9.2 nm)
Shalgyn (9.9 nm)
Sar-Kul' (13.4 nm)
Kumir-Oba (14.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.8 nm S Karatobe District
28.2 nm NE Shyngyrlau District
42.1 nm S Alakol, Kazakhstan
34.4 nm W Syrym District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:42 2015