Kyrkense, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Zhanaaryk

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 43.8019 Longitude 67.1267 Altitude (feet) 528
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 67° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 160
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Kyrkense Google links for Kyrkense, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Kyrkense Large range map of Kyrkense
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagyrly (4.0 nm)
Karasan (9.3 nm)
Kenes-Aryk (5.9 nm)
Khuday-Kul' (8.1 nm)
Izgar (8.2 nm)
Bulyuk-Bay (9.0 nm)
Zhaiylma (9.6 nm)
Zhanakorgan (8.6 nm)
Kasypcha (11.5 nm)
Politotdel (2.5 nm)
Pervyy May (2.9 nm)
Mulla-Asan (3.2 nm)
Ozkent (5.0 nm)
Rakhmet (6.0 nm)
Mussakhan (5.9 nm)
Birlestik (6.4 nm)
Zhanaaul (7.2 nm)
Osman-Khozya (9.5 nm)
Dauran-Supe (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31577 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 55 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
71.6 nm SW 66th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010