Kuzhan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Кожан,Кожан,Кожан

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.5500 Longitude 50.2333 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 49° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kuzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulda-Shegen (4.9 nm)
Akkus (7.7 nm)
Kerey (8.7 nm)
Komek (6.1 nm)
Orysbay (9.1 nm)
Taldyapan (11.2 nm)
Lashka-Masyanov (15.2 nm)
Karagay (16.1 nm)
Karadzhigit (13.5 nm)
Dzhadey (18.2 nm)
Karamys (18.7 nm)
Urazbay (17.8 nm)
Nikonor (17.5 nm)
Manat (20.1 nm)
Boryk (5.0 nm) Kos-Oba (5.4 nm)
Aksay (13.1 nm)
Karmanovskiy (12.2 nm)
Konur-Say (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 97 nm N 346
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 106 nm N 22
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 108 nm N 27 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
35.5 nm S Zhanakala District
40.9 nm S Bolshoy Uzen River
54.2 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:00 2016