Kurayli, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kurali

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 44.8667 Longitude 65.1667 Altitude (feet) 429
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 65° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 130
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123
Google links for Kurayli Google links for Kurayli, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Kurayli Large range map of Kurayli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imeni Pyat'desyatiletiya Kazakhskoy Sovetskoy Sotsialisticheskoy Respubliki (3.9 nm)
Talap (3.5 nm)
Kyzylzhaylau (5.2 nm)
Kantonskaya Kommuna (6.4 nm)
Kurayly (7.6 nm)
Zhartykum (7.7 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (3.3 nm) Koktobe (3.7 nm)
Imeni Molotova (7.2 nm)
Akzharma (7.8 nm)
Kyzyl Kommuna (7.9 nm)
Leprozoriy (8.1 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (9.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Komsomol'skiy (12.2 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (12.9 nm)
Chirkeylinskiy (3.0 nm)
Bazarkol' (5.4 nm)
Oktyabr' (5.9 nm)
Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Aktubek (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31560 Small Kzyl-Orda Airport Kzyl-Orda 16 nm E 100
UAOO KZO Small Kzyl-Orda Southwest Airport Kzyl-Orda 20 nm E 117 Air Astana,
FR31586 Small Zhosaly Airport Zhosaly 60 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Gany Muratbayev Stadium
14.9 nm E Kyzylorda
20.4 nm SE Kyzylorda Airport
67.4 nm S 65th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010