Kuban', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kuban’,Kubanskiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.0858 Longitude 75.7628 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 307
Mid-range map of Kuban%27 Large range map of Kuban%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart

Kuban' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuban' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuban' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarybay (5.6 nm) Zhaskayrat (4.9 nm)
Bobrovo (8.6 nm)
Oktyabr' (7.6 nm)
Borovskiy (8.6 nm)
Vosemnadtsat' Parts''yezd (9.2 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (10.5 nm)
Kenes (11.4 nm)
Kayran (2.1 nm)
Kozhamzhar (4.9 nm)
Beregovoe (5.0 nm)
Os'meryzhsk (6.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Chetyre Sovkhoza Rassvet (7.3 nm)
Zhdanovo (7.1 nm)
Lugovoye (7.8 nm)
Aqtoghay (9.2 nm)
Dzhambul (0.8 nm)
Proletarskiy (14.8 nm)
Terenkuduk (14.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm SW Aktogay District, Pavlodar Province
31.5 nm NW Zhelezin District
24.0 nm E Kashyr District
55.7 nm N 54th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:50 2015