Komsomol, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Komsomol’skoye,Imeni Khrushcheva,Komsomol’skiy,Komsomol'skiy,Imeni Khrushchëva,Komsomol'skoye

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.7548 Longitude 66.4016 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 66° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Komsomol Large range map of Komsomol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomayskoye (1.7 nm)
Khmel'nitskoye (12.7 nm)
Mokhovoye (4.1 nm)
Dokuchaevo (9.9 nm)
Anan'yevka (11.6 nm)
Severnoye (15.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Timiryazevskiy (2.4 nm)
Timiryazevo (3.2 nm)
Sulinskiy (4.3 nm)
Suly (4.6 nm)
Rassvet (5.4 nm)
Priozernoye (5.7 nm)
Akzhan (10.9 nm)
Studencheskoye (11.9 nm)
Moskvoretskoye (4.7 nm)
Grigor'yevka (7.6 nm)
Dzerzhinskiy (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Dzerzhinskogo (9.3 nm)
Aqsuat (10.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Timiryazev District
35.9 nm S Gabit Musirepov District
33.6 nm SW Sarykol District
47.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:15:35 2015