Kenashchy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Кенащи

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.3556 Longitude 68.3383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 68° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Kenashchy Large range map of Kenashchy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart

Kenashchy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenashchy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenashchy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galitsyno (4.8 nm)
Trudovoy Krest'yanin (6.8 nm)
Saumalkol' (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Lavrovskiy (5.7 nm)
Lavrovka (6.0 nm)
Sarybulak (9.5 nm)
Birlestik (13.7 nm)
Zhumushchi (11.2 nm)
Veseloye (11.8 nm)
Karasevka (14.1 nm)
Sholakozek (13.9 nm)
Antonovka (4.2 nm)
Ugolki (8.6 nm)
Baratay (9.9 nm)
Komarovka (2.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Shalkarskiy (4.4 nm)
Krasnogorka (6.7 nm)
Ayyrtau (12.0 nm)
Shalqar (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32598 Small Kokchetav Airport Kokchetav 36 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Aiyrtau District
26.4 nm NE Krasnokamenka, Kazakhstan
20.9 nm E Ekibastuz–Kokshetau high-voltage line
33.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:03:24 2015