Kardon, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kordon

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.2500 Longitude 51.1500 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 51° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 217

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rostoshi (5.0 nm)
Bokaushin (5.8 nm)
Vetelki (6.0 nm)
Livkin (7.7 nm)
Vetelki (8.4 nm)
Solodovnikov (8.8 nm)
Tyuryukov (9.5 nm)
Gorbunov Pervyy (8.2 nm)
Chapov (9.4 nm)
Gorbunov (11.2 nm)
Pavlov (13.0 nm)
Kabankin (3.7 nm)
Novyy Derkul (5.6 nm)
Tortkol (5.7 nm)
Sadovyy (6.9 nm)
Komintern (8.0 nm)
Zashaghan (8.0 nm)
Oral (8.2 nm)
Serebryakovo (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 6 nm E 119
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 15 nm E 111 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 57 nm W 263
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 116 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Petr Atoyan Stadium
8.2 nm E Oral, Kazakhstan
8.2 nm E Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)
10.8 nm W Zelenov District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:11 2016