Karasu, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kursay

World:Kazakhstan:(( Torghay Oblysy ))
Latitude 50.3667 Longitude 53.1000 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 50° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Karasu Google links for Karasu, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Karasu Large range map of Karasu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakaly (7.9 nm)
Kubok-Mola (10.0 nm)
Segizsay (3.9 nm)
Battykty (6.3 nm)
Batpakty (11.2 nm)
Maskar (13.0 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (12.7 nm)
Tab-Kuduk (14.8 nm)
Smychka (13.4 nm)
Bis-Oba (6.1 nm)
Karakuduk (11.4 nm)
Abel'-Mula (6.3 nm)
Altyapan (7.0 nm)
Kugyris (7.5 nm)
Kostobe (11.9 nm)
Bulat-Mola (12.2 nm)
Tlau (16.1 nm)
Abdrakhman-Mechet' (16.3 nm)
Buldyrty (16.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.4 nm SE Alakol, Kazakhstan
67.1 nm N 53rd meridian east
58.9 nm NE 54th meridian east
56.0 nm NE 51st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010