Internatsional'noe, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Internatsional'noye,Īnternatsīonal’noe,Internatsional’noye

Latitude 54.7619 Longitude 68.4573 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 68° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 663
Mid-range map of Internatsional%27noe Large range map of Internatsional%27noe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stanovoye (5.9 nm)
Smirnovka (6.0 nm)
Iskra (3.3 nm)
Voskresenovka (7.2 nm)
Mamlyutka (11.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Progress (11.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Vil'yamsa (9.4 nm)
Mulyanka (10.1 nm)
Afon'kino (10.9 nm)
Orel (13.0 nm)
Pokrovka (11.9 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.3 nm) Novoandreyevka (4.9 nm)
Ledenevo (4.7 nm)
Katanay (5.9 nm)
Andreyevskiy (7.3 nm)
Kabany (8.0 nm)
Trudovoye (10.9 nm)
Ryabinovka (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32607 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 24 nm E 59
FR3738 PPK Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 25 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Mamlyut District
11.1 nm N Mamlyutka
16.8 nm NW 55th parallel north
24.7 nm S Esil District, North Kazakhstan Province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:10:30 2015