Imeni Nekrasova, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: им.некрасова,им.некрасова

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 52.4319 Longitude 61.7539 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 61° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Imeni Nekrasova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Nekrasova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Nekrasova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Imeni Tel'mana (1.6 nm) Denisovka (1.0 nm)
Antonovka (2.2 nm)
Ol'shanskiy (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Denisovskiy (2.7 nm)
Sardyk (6.1 nm)
Kuzmichevka (15.4 nm)
Tavrichenka (14.3 nm)
Spiridonovka (5.1 nm)
Petrovskiy (8.5 nm)
Kotyubok (8.9 nm)
Bessarabskiy (10.9 nm)
Grishinskiy (3.4 nm)
Leonidovka (6.6 nm)
Shekubay (10.2 nm)
Shunkurkul' (11.3 nm)
Zhdanovskiy (10.5 nm)
Shebendovskiy (14.4 nm)
Glebovka (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38883 Small Dzhetygara Airport Dzhetygara 25 nm W 237
FR32294 Closed Severny Air Base Orsk 82 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Denisov District
27.1 nm S Kamysty District
32.3 nm N 62nd meridian east
34.3 nm N 53rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:13 2016