Il'yasovo, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Il’yasovo

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.0500 Longitude 51.4667 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 50° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232

Weather Charts


Il'yasovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'yasovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'yasovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goryachenskiy (7.7 nm) Koneketken (3.9 nm)
Karasu (4.4 nm)
Bokhtygirey (7.5 nm)
Murzakhmet (10.0 nm)
Irubay (9.2 nm)
Bukan (11.5 nm)
Makish (2.6 nm)
Tabun (4.0 nm)
Mukdanay (5.5 nm)
Kosshigir (7.2 nm)
Kartchegen' (8.6 nm)
Kengsuat (3.6 nm)
Dzhumuki (6.1 nm)
Matisay (5.6 nm)
Kondra (8.1 nm)
Esensay (9.8 nm)
Tas-Oba (11.0 nm)
Mergenevo (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 66 nm N 2 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 69 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm S Akzhaik District
36.7 nm NW Sloboda (rural locality)
45.8 nm NW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
67.3 nm N Terekti District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:27 2016