Dyuseke, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Дюсеке

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 54.7249 Longitude 70.9090 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 70° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595
Mid-range map of Dyuseke Large range map of Dyuseke

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeremeyevka (2.0 nm)
Benyash (6.0 nm)
Karashok (8.7 nm)
Krasnyy (9.4 nm)
Vladimirovka (11.0 nm)
Obrazets (9.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Karakuginskiy (11.7 nm)
Qaraqogha (11.2 nm)
Bol'shevik (11.0 nm)
Novouspenka (14.0 nm)
Rosslavka (13.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Kalinina (2.6 nm)
Nadezhka (3.7 nm)
Qaraghandy (6.3 nm)
Kromy (6.5 nm)
Kaskat (8.9 nm)
Kandygul' (2.5 nm)
Ekaterinovka (8.3 nm)
Bastomar (12.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N 55th parallel north
21.7 nm N 71st meridian east
19.5 nm NW Magzhan Zhumabaev District
52.2 nm N Sladkovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:13:21 2015